Spouse Visa: How to obtain Visa for your Fiancé in UK

Spouses of up nationals or residents can come to the UK on a visa category for spouses, if the applicant is unable to work in the country. To obtain a Fiancee Visa you must meet the following requirements:If you lived with your spouse or spouse of less than four years, you will be granted a visa for spouses on probation for two years. If after two years, you’ll still live together and be married, the immigrant receives permanent residence permit.If you were married for more than 4 years outside the UK, you will be assigned a permanent residence permit without a probationary period of two years.Citizen or permanent resident of the UK needs to know his/her spouse’s wife in the face.

This requirement is due to the fact that some couples getting married only to one of the newlyweds could get a visa or permanent residency in the UK. You must commit to all time live together with their K-1 Visa to get a visa the spouse.You must have sufficient funds to support yourself and your husband/wife without the help of public funds. Social capital covers various expenses from the Government, if you currently are looking for work, have low incomes or are in a disadvantaged position.Terms of stay must be suitable for your living Spouse/HA, wishing to arrive in the UK on the basis of marriage to a citizen/resident in the UK must ask permission to enter upon his arrival in Britain.

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s